skip to main content
Header

Faculty & Staff

 

Administration    
Toth, Brian Principal  
Carter, Justine Assistant Principal  
Rogers, Jim Assistant Principal  
Groves, Kristine Lead Teacher  
     
Teachers   Additional Roles
Alcarez-Rodriguez, Masa Spanish
Alexander, Troy JROTC Advisor: AFJROTC
Allen, Greg Math  
Anders, John Social Studies
Bass, Erin English  
Brown, Amber Science  
Chapman, Venus Health Science Advisor: Skills USA
Coggins, Brandon Health & P.E.  
Conner, Cheri Family & Consumer Science  
Dehart, Renee English
Driggers, Renee Business & Marketing Advisor: Skills USA
Duncan, Bill Math  
Fowler, Joe Trades & Industry  
Freeman, Maegan Science  
Gorden, Norman JROTC Advisor: AFJROTC
Grubb, Riley Business & Marketing Advisor: Academy of Hospitality & Tourism, Head Coach: Golf
Guilliams, Nicole
Science
Hall, Deanna Math Head Coach: JV Cheerleading
Harmon, Michael Agriculture, Trades, & Industry Advisor: Future Farmers of America
Hundley, Suzanne EC  
Johnson, Michael Theater Thespians Advisor
Kelly, Tim Health & P.E. Head Coach: Varsity Boys Basketball
Mitchell, Robert History Athletic Director
Phillips, Stephanie English  
Routh, Sandy History  
Saruse, Robyn Math  
Seltzer, Dawn Math  
Sheffield, Caroline Agriculture, Trades, & Industry Advisor: Future Farmers of America
Smith, Kerri History  
Snider, Beverly Business & Marketing
Spencer, Ryan Health & P.E. Advisor: Fellowship of Christian Athletes, Head Coach: Varsity Baseball
Stone, Amy EC  
Szabo, Emily EC
Tejada, IIeana Spanish  
Temple, Catherine EC  
Thornlow, Mindy Science  
Tillery, Elizabeth English  
Truhel, Jeremy Band & Chorus  
Walker, Noelle OCS
Wantuch, Ellen English Advisor: Beta Club
Ward, Amy Future Teachers of NC
Wiesner-Phillips, Laurie Art Advisor: National Art Honor Society
     
Instructional Support   Additional Roles
Andrews, Brett ISS Facilitator Head Coach: Varsity Football & JV Boys Basketball
Bowman, Amanda EC Job Coach
Davis, Angie Media & Technology Specialst Head Coach: Varsity Cheerleading
Fals, Allie

RCC Career Coach

 
Lem, Ashley Online Learning Facilitator  
Leonard, Tanzy ESL  
Sink, Nathan Intervention Assistant Assistant Coach: Varsity Boys & Girls Soccer
Wiker, Toni Intervention  
     
Office Staff   Additional Roles
Cathell, Anna Student Advocate  
Crotts, Paige Secretary Advisor: Student Council, Head Coach: Tennis
Davis, Jami Data Manager  
Hager, Scott School Social Worker  
Hines, Andy CTE Coordinator
Lanier, Jonathan Counselor Assistant Coach: Football
Sheets, Lina Counselor
Swaim, Tammie Treasurer Head Coach: Swimming
Willard, Tina Secretary
     
School Support    
Gray, Westley Head Custodian  
Heiney, Shannon School Nurse
Lowe, Jamie Nutrition Manager  
Address