Home

Faculty & Staff

Administration
 
Toth, Brian Principal  
Carter, Justine Assistant Principal  
Grosch, Shea Assistant Principal  
Guilliams, Nicole Lead Teacher  
     
Teachers
Additional Roles
Alexander, Troy JROTC Advisor: AFJROTC
Allen, Greg Math  
Austin, Amy Science  
Bass, Erin English
Brown, Amber Science  
Brown, Melissa OCS Advisor: Junior Civitans
Chapman, Venus Health Science Advisor: Skills USA
Coggins, Brandon Health & P.E.  
Conner, Cheri Family & Consumer Science  
Dillon, Jandra Business & Marketing Director: Academy of Hospitality & Tourism
Dorsett, Lewis Trades & Industry Advisor: Skills USA
Driggers, Renee Business & Marketing Advisor: Skills USA
Duncan, Bill Math  
Farlow, David History  
Freeman, Maegan Science  
Gorden, Norman JROTC Advisor: AFJROTC
Grubb, Riley Business & Marketing Advisor: Academy of Hospitality & Tourism, Head Coach: Golf
Hall, DeAnna Math Head Coach: JV Cheerleading
Harmon, Michael Agriculture, Trades, & Industry Advisor: Future Farmers of America
Hawley, Becky English  
Hundley, Suzanne EC  
Johnson, Michael Theater Thespians Advisor
Kelly, Tim Health & P.E. Head Coach: Varsity Boys Basketball
Luz, Sarah EC  
Mitchell, Robert History Athletic Director
Phillips, Stephanie English  
Pilling, Kim French  
Rogers, Jim History Head Coach: Varsity Softball
Routh, Sandy History  
Saruse, Robyn Math  
Seltzer, Dawn Math  
Sheffield, Caroline Agriculture, Trades, & Industry Advisor: Future Farmers of America
Smith, Kerri History  
Spencer, Ryan Health & P.E. Advisor: Fellowship of Christian Athletes, Head Coach: Varsity Baseball
Stone, Amy EC  
Tejada, IIeana Spanish  
Temple, Catherine EC  
Thornlow, Mindy Science  
Tillery, Elizabeth English  
Truhel, Jeremy Band & Chorus  
Wantuch, Ellen English Advisor: Beta Club
Wiesner-Phillips, Laurie Art Advisor: National Art Honor Society
Yarborough, Chelsea Science  
     
Instructional Support
Additional Roles
Andrews, Brett ISS Facilitator Head Coach: Varsity Football & JV Boys Basketball
Coggins, Debbie OCS Assistant
Davis, Angie Media & Technology Specialst Head Coach: Varsity Cheerleading
Lem, Ashley Online Learning Facilitator  
Leonard, Tanzy ESL  
Sink, Nathan Intervention Assistant Assistant Coach: Varsity Boys & Girls Soccer
Wiker, Toni Intervention  
     
Office Staff
Additional Roles
Cheng, Jennie Student Advocate  Chair of Attendance Committee
Crotts, Paige Secretary Advisor: Student Council, Head Coach: Tennis
Davis, Jami Data Manager  
Hager, Scott School Social Worker  
Gant, Katy Counselor  
Lanier, Jonathan Counselor Assistant Coach: Football
Mostoller, Michelle Secretary  
Swaim, Tammie Tresurer Head Coach: Swimming
Wolfe, Misty CTE Coordinator  
     
School Support
 
Gray, Westley Head Custodian  
Heiney, Shannon School Nurse
Lowe, Jamie Nutrition Manager  
Address